ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRALIA STAR - IMO 9330862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:AUSTRALIA STARAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330862Hits:816
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Australia Star on its 1st vist into Auckland and first for the shipping line Gold Star Line
Vessel Identification
Name:Yangtze River
IMO:9330862
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212397000
Callsign:5BBJ2
Former name(s):
- Mell Senoko (Until 2011 Aug 08)
- Yangtze River (Until 2010 Feb)
- Australia Star (Until 2010 Jan)
- Yangtze River (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,749 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’38.34” N, 103°38’44.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Tomc3
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
YANGTZE RIVER
© lappino
YANGTZE RIVER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
MELL SENOKO
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!