ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Prima - IMO 9346902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Thomas [View profile]Title:Ocean PrimaAdded:May 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9346902Hits:539
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Chevron 3 Pembroke during 18-3-08

Completed:- 2007
Builders:- Cantiere Navale di Pesaro SrL - Italy
Yard:- Pesaro
Yard No:- 119
IMO No:- 9346902
Owners:- Allocean Charters 3 Ltd. - UK
4,026 Dwt - 96 Meters LOA x 16 Meters Breadth - Sea Speed 14 Knots
Type of vessel - LPG Carrier

Updated with vessel info
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Tabit
IMO:9346902
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325500
Callsign:IBEK
Former name(s):
- Eleonora Lembo (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ocean Prima (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Pearl (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,026 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°21’53.15” N, 6°9’2.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 133° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Frlav
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 15:00:16 UTCFrlav
2018 July 31st, 07:00:38 UTCFrbee
2018 July 20th, 10:00:17 UTCItmlz
2018 July 19th, 12:00:54 UTCMtmla
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:45 UTCItcta
2018 June 28th, 14:00:04 UTCEshuv
2018 June 25th, 04:00:40 UTCEsceu
2018 June 18th, 01:00:48 UTCNltnz
2018 June 7th, 20:00:13 UTCItpfx
2018 May 26th, 23:00:17 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
SYN TABIT
© timbo2
SYN TABIT
© Tomasello Letterio
SYN TABIT
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!