ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAY DO 04 - IMO 8867260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TAY DO 04Added:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8867260Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tay Do 04
1988 Ha Long, Quang Ninh.
Loa. 91.8 m. Br. 14 m.
3230 Dwt.
Ex: Angkorvath 01 (01), An Giang-06 (05).
18/03-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tay Do 04
IMO:8867260
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574321000
Callsign:XVBV
Former name(s):
- An Giang 06 (Until 2005 Jan)
- Angkorvath 01 (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,534 tons
Summer DWT:3,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAY DO 04
© Amani
TAY DO 04
© Mac Mackay
TAY DO 04
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!