ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blazing River - IMO 9072628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:Blazing RiverAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9072628Hits:774
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken on board Höegh Gandria on voyage between South Corea and Indonesia.


Large capesize b/c ,Koyo Mihara built 1993,
74581g.t.shipm.Bluemarine Manag. Fleetm. K.K.K.

Many thanks to Gianpaolo for this information!
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Comfort
IMO:9072628
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352693000
Callsign:3FOP3
Former name(s):
- Blazing River (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:74,581 tons
Summer DWT:150,809 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLORY COMFORT
© tropic maritime images
Glory Comfort
© Andreas Schlatterer
BLAZING RIVER
© Adri Schouten
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 11, 2005 12:08 (11 years ago)
Hi,large capesize b/c ,Koyo Mihara built 1993,
74581g.t.shipm.Bluemarine Manag. Fleetm. K.K.K.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!