ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thinh Cuong 27 - IMO 8028979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Thinh Cuong 27Added:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8028979Hits:909
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Thinh Cuong 27
1981 Matsuura Tekko, Higashino.
Loa. 76.4 m. Br. 12 m.
2118 Dwt.
Ex: Kowa Maru (83), White Koowa (88), Bach Long VI (03), Ha Tinh 09 (06).
18/03-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:An Phat 18
IMO:8028979
Former name(s):
- Thinh Cuong 27 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ha Tinh 09 (Until 2007 Jul)
- Bach Long Vi (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,439 tons
Summer DWT:2,118 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Thomas Van der Maas on Feb 24, 2013 13:55 (4 years ago)
Right IMO-Nr. for Tinh Cuong = 8028979
Can't not be a passenger ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!