ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW ODEL - IMO 9406544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:BW ODELAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9406544Hits:1,252
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 104,721
Built: 2007
Flag: Panama
18-03-08, at anchor Port Hedland waiting to load iron ore, with CHINA PROGRESS (IMO 9378319), HYUNDAI OLYMPIA (8519019)and STAMATIS (9287273) in the background.

Currently there are 10 capesizers at anchor waiting to load.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Odel
IMO:9406544
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352084000
Callsign:3EMK9
Former name(s):
- Bw Odel (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:104,721 tons
Summer DWT:206,330 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°10’21.3” N, 7°35’18.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 233° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Brpma
Arrival:31st May 2018
10:00:28 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 07:00:33 UTCRtnl
2018 March 31st, 22:00:34 UTCBrspb
2018 February 21st, 07:00:00 UTCSgsin
2018 February 3rd, 07:00:55 UTCTianjin
2017 December 24th, 12:00:57 UTCPdm
2017 December 24th, 12:00:55 UTCGit
2017 November 28th, 12:00:03 UTCNl Rtm !
2017 November 28th, 12:00:00 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 28th, 12:00:00 UTCNl Rtm
2017 October 13th, 17:00:33 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
Berge Odel
© Pilot Frans
BERGE ODEL
© lds280
BERGE ODEL
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!