ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDERTOR - IMO 9141675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NORDERTORAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141675Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NORDERTOR 5,025/1998
Outbound at Gravesend
Oct 7th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinar Jombang
IMO:9141675
Former name(s):
- Nordertor (Until 2011 Dec)
- Colca (Until 2006 Dec)
- Nordertor (Until 2003 Sep)
- S.rafael (Until 2002 Jan)
- Diamante (Until 2001 Dec)
- S.rafael (Until 2001)
- Nordertor (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:5,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDERTOR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NORDERTOR
© Jerzy Rakowski
NORDERTOR
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Apr 09, 2008 21:45 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Derek, they are probably on tiptoes on the bridge. !!!

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 28, 2008 20:10 (9 years ago)
Great shot Ken,
Not much space on deck!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 23, 2008 09:42 (9 years ago)
Thanks Marie- Anne, I am pleased that you like her.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Mar 18, 2008 17:18 (9 years ago)
Very nice shot Ken!
Good angle.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!