ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND - IMO 8901925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:GRANDAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8901925Hits:375
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia on 11.12.2007
Renamed MSC GRANADA
Call Sign : DARH
Gross tonnage : 9601
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Germany

Vessel Identification
Name:Grand
IMO:8901925
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215394000
Callsign:9HA2721
Former name(s):
- Msc Granada (Until 2011 Mar 23)
- Grand (Until 2008 Mar 04)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chania (Until 2005 Nov 05)
- Grand (Until 2003 Oct 10)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Feb 06)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 2001 Aug)
- Maersk Douala (Until 1999 Jan 26)
- Maersk Recife (Until 1996 Jul 18)
- Sea Land Salvador (Until 1995 Aug 29)
- Ankara (Until 1994 May 10)
- Maersk Douala (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,601 tons
Summer DWT:12,578 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’29.88” N, 15°36’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 7° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Itcta
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
05:00:47 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 05:00:01 UTCItvce
2017 October 5th, 05:00:04 UTCItran
2017 September 5th, 04:00:42 UTCIttrs
2017 August 8th, 12:00:45 UTCSikop
2017 July 30th, 08:00:51 UTCItgit
2017 July 25th, 23:00:17 UTCSikop
2017 July 9th, 11:00:45 UTCItgit
2017 July 3rd, 05:00:38 UTCGrpir
2017 June 28th, 02:00:53 UTCSikop
2017 June 26th, 15:00:58 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
GRAND
© Tomasello Letterio
GRAND
© Tomasello Letterio
GRAND
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!