ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APALIS ARROW - IMO 8013869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ruud Peter van der Duin [View profile]Title:APALIS ARROWAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8013869Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=FF0000]As a minimum you should always add to the 'Description" box where (location) the photographs was taken and also the date taken.

Admins[/color]

IMO number : 8013869
Name of ship : APALIS ARROW
Call Sign : C6QF7
Gross tonnage : 30767
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Apalis Arrow
IMO:8013869
Former name(s):
- Emerald Coast (Until 1998 Nov)
- Star Everwin (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,767 tons
Summer DWT:42,149 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APALIS ARROW
© Maxi Alonso
apalis arrow
© francisco mattos
apalis arrow
© francisco mattos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ruud Peter van der Duin on May 02, 2008 09:35 (9 years ago)
Shot was taken on 15-03-2008 at Ghent-Terneuzen canal. :oops:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!