ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDEAVOUR II - IMO 9052604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ENDEAVOUR IIAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052604Hits:380
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ENDEAVOUR II 38,267/1994
Delray 2006
Bulk Phoenix 2006
SD Triumph 2000
Departing from Tilbury Power Station
Feb 16th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:The Opener
IMO:9052604
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356994000
Callsign:3FRM2
Former name(s):
- Id Red Sea (Until 2013 Oct)
- Cedar 2 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Freyja Divine (Until 2009 Apr)
- Endeavour Ii (Until 2008 Nov)
- Delray (Until 2007 May)
- Bulk Phoenix (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sd Triumph (Until 2006 Feb)
- Fareast Triumph (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,267 tons
Summer DWT:70,029 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
The Opener
© Gerolf Drebes
THE OPENER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ID RED SEA
© husni nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!