ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALI BEY - IMO 7906708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:ALI BEYAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7906708Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Location : Port of Constantza, Romania
Date : March 16, 2008

IMO : 7906708
Flag : St. Vincent and Grenadines
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 2086
NRT : 1058
DWT : 2400
LOA : 88.75 m
B : 12.80 m
D : 5.30 m
Main engine : Sulzer - 2080 bhp
Built : 1981 - Severnav Shipyard, Drobeta Turnu Severin, Romania
Ex names : TOPLITA ( 1981 ), NORA, PETER M, PETER M.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali Bey
IMO:7906708
Former name(s):
- Peter M (Until 2007 Oct)
- Nora (Until 1999 Jan)
- Toplita (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,349 tons
Summer DWT:2,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ali Bey
© Wil Weijsters
ALI BEY
© marcin
ALI BEY
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!