ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Syn Zaura - IMO 9187837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dido [View profile]Title:Syn ZauraAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187837Hits:534
Location:Skikda, Algeria
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Zaura
IMO:9187837
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247602000
Callsign:IBJF
Former name(s):
- Val Badia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,112 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°55’40.46” N, 7°7’52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 263° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Frfos
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
19:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 02:00:59 UTCAugusta
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:57 UTCIt Pma
2018 May 12th, 12:00:19 UTCIt Pma
2018 April 25th, 04:00:00 UTCItpma
2018 March 4th, 20:00:58 UTCItran
2018 February 28th, 00:30:01 UTCItpma
2018 February 7th, 17:00:58 UTCItran
2018 February 3rd, 23:00:59 UTCItpma
2018 January 29th, 21:00:58 UTCIt Pma
2018 January 27th, 19:00:03 UTCItran
More Of This Ship
SYN ZAURA
© Tomasello Letterio
SYN ZAURA
© Tomasello Letterio
SYN ZAURA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
dido on Mar 26, 2008 09:07 (10 years ago)
merci pour les precisions mr redel,ce bateau est entré pour la 1re fois a skikda
amicalement,
dido
Pascal Bredel on Mar 18, 2008 15:28 (10 years ago)
Nice picture , nice colour Dido , but this ship is Gas carrier. Best Regards
IMO number : 9187837
Name of ship : SYN ZAURA
Call Sign : IBJF
Gross tonnage : 3850
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Italy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!