ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BPP 24 - IMO 6926323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BPP 24Added:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:6926323Hits:679
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
B.P.P. 24
Built: 1969 Robb Caledon, Dundee.
Loa. 106.1 m. Br. 15.2 m.
3749 Dwt.
Ex: Suvarnabhumi.
18/03-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:B.p.p.24
IMO:6926323
Former name(s):
- Suwarnabhumi (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,963 tons
Summer DWT:3,749 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!