ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9086605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086605Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 18.03.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Lady
IMO:9086605
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230649000
Callsign:OJQV
Former name(s):
- Lady Kirsten (Until 2015 Jan)
- Kirsten (Until 2013 Feb)
- Aros News (Until 1996)
- Kirsten (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’21.43” N, 14°23’12.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 321° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdn
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 02:00:59 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 February 3rd, 23:00:23 UTCEeknd
2018 January 19th, 22:00:21 UTCDeham
2018 January 12th, 01:00:29 UTCFihmn
2018 January 11th, 06:00:20 UTCEeveb
2018 January 8th, 22:00:35 UTCPl Gdn
2017 December 29th, 06:00:20 UTCFitok
2017 December 23rd, 08:00:47 UTCUst Luga
2017 December 3rd, 01:00:21 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 29th, 10:00:24 UTCNaestved
More Of This Ship
Kirsten
© Frank Behrends
Kirsten
© Frank Behrends
PRIMA LADY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!