ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bangmunnak - IMO 7419781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BangmunnakAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7419781Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bangmunnak
1975 Miyoshi, Uwajima.
Loa. 107.8 m. Br. 17.2 m.
7140 Dwt.
Ex: Monte Azul (89), Niaga 47 (93).
18/03-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bangmunnak
IMO:7419781
Former name(s):
- Niaga 47 (Until 1993 Mar)
- Monte Azul (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,323 tons
Summer DWT:7,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BANGMUNNAK
© Graham Darling
BANGMUNNAK
© Geir Vinnes
BANGMUNNAK
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!