ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM DON CARLOS - IMO 9305491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM DON CARLOSAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305491Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading east. 15-03-08

CMA CGM DON CARLOS

IMO number : 9305491 Call Sign : A8IE6 Gross tonnage : 91649
Type of ship : Container Ship Year of build : 2006 Flag : Liberia
ISM Manager: ER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CIE KG Address:12, Hohe Bleichen, Hamburg GERMANY
Ship manager: ER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CIE KG Address: 12, Hohe Bleichen, Hamburg GERMANY
Registered owner: DREIUNDDREISSIGSTE KATHARINEN Address: GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Carlos
IMO:9305491
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090963
Callsign:A8IE6
Former name(s):
- S 260/8200 Teu/hyundai Samho (Until 2004 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,496 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°33’55.21” N, 71°16’15.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 215° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 22:00:31 UTCCn Tao
2018 September 9th, 14:00:29 UTCHongkong
2018 August 16th, 19:00:57 UTCTangier Med
2018 August 12th, 09:00:02 UTCValencia
2018 August 10th, 14:00:45 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 23rd, 06:30:09 UTCSingapore Berth
2018 July 8th, 11:00:23 UTCQingdao-china
2018 June 18th, 01:00:10 UTCBusan
2018 June 2nd, 09:30:27 UTCVancouver
2018 May 17th, 21:10:06 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
SEAMAX STRATFORD
© martin klingsick
Seamax Stratford
© Marek W
CMA CGM DON CARLOS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!