ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM DON CARLOS - IMO 9305491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM DON CARLOSAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305491Hits:556
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
in channel of the Soent heading eaas. 15-03-08

Delivery Date 23/06/06 Service FAL Deployment FAR EAST / NORTH EUROPE
Previous Name ER TOULOUSE / Hull S260 Flag LIBERIA Built 2006 Cargo Gear gearless Nominal Teus 8533 Teus 14TH 6090 Reefer Point 700 reefer FEU
S.DWT 100800 S.Draft 14,50 L.O.A 334 Beam 42.8 GT 91000 NT 55500 Suez GT Suez NT Speed 25,4 Builder Hyundai/S260 Propelling Engine Man B&W 12K98MC Classification BV + Hull + Mach, containership, unrestricted navigation + aut-ums, aut-port, alp, lashing, iws, sds, veristar hull Port of registry Monrovia Call sign A8IE6 Bowthruster - Imo Number 9305491
Managing Owners ER Schiffahrt Operator CMA CGM
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Carlos
IMO:9305491
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090963
Callsign:A8IE6
Former name(s):
- S 260/8200 Teu/hyundai Samho (Until 2004 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,496 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°30’45.14” N, 119°33’30.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 60° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 22:00:31 UTCCn Tao
2018 September 9th, 14:00:29 UTCHongkong
2018 August 16th, 19:00:57 UTCTangier Med
2018 August 12th, 09:00:02 UTCValencia
2018 August 10th, 14:00:45 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 23rd, 06:30:09 UTCSingapore Berth
2018 July 8th, 11:00:23 UTCQingdao-china
2018 June 18th, 01:00:10 UTCBusan
2018 June 2nd, 09:30:27 UTCVancouver
2018 May 17th, 21:10:06 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
SEAMAX STRATFORD
© martin klingsick
Seamax Stratford
© Marek W
CMA CGM DON CARLOS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!