ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volgo Balt 28 - IMO 8873295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oleksiy Puzyr [View profile]Title:Volgo Balt 28Added:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8873295Hits:1,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster Type Volgo-Balt.
Flag: Russia.
Zatoka. Ukraine. 2007/08/09.

The photo is made by my colleague Zadko O.
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Shadow
IMO:8873295
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 28 (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:2,818 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 18, 2008 21:47 (9 years ago)
i think Volgo-Balt 28
Imo 8873295
i photographed her but still not upload photos.
Same funnel colours.
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=148341
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!