ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9243887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243887Hits:357
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nova
Built-2002 Grt-1978
Owner-TIMBERFLEET NETHERLANDS
imo-9243887 Flag-Netherlands Call-PBGP
Arriving Amsterdam 12 Dec 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nova
IMO:9243887
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245727000
Callsign:PBGP
Former name(s):
- Nova (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°9’29.03” N, 3°47’1.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 05:00:31 UTCGhent
2018 July 17th, 22:00:20 UTCFowey
2018 July 14th, 09:30:15 UTCFecamp
2018 July 7th, 03:00:56 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 5th, 06:00:27 UTCSlite
2018 July 5th, 06:00:01 UTCSlit
2018 June 30th, 08:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 26th, 14:00:00 UTCLe Legue
2018 June 19th, 17:00:28 UTCOxelosund
2018 June 12th, 08:00:51 UTCPaluden
More Of This Ship
LADY NOVA
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY NOVA
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY NOVA
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!