ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD HONSHU - IMO 9001318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD HONSHUAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:March 18, 2008IMO:9001318Hits:451
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 18/03/2008.
Call Sign : PGDS
Gross tonnage : 56.248, DWT : 55.238
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 279,12 x 37,84 x 12,50 m
TEU : 4.181, Reefers points : 260
Main engine : Sulzer 12RTA84C _ Bhp.: 56.097, Kw.: 41.260, Service speed : 24,05 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd - Kobe (JPN). Yard No. 1187
Name of ship : NEDLLOYD HONSHU, 1995/02.
Later name : KADIK, 2013/12.
Broken Up since 18/01/2014 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 23.857
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 10.592.508
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadik
IMO:9001318
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Honshu (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,248 tons
Summer DWT:55,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD HONSHU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NEDLLOYD HONSHU
© carlo martinelli
NEDLLOYD HONSHU
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!