ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM JUMME - IMO 9040883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:GASCHEM JUMMEAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9040883Hits:495
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gaschem Jumme
Built-1993 at Scheepswerf Pattje B.V Grt-4822
Owner-GASCHEM JUMME KG GERMANY
Imo-9040883 Flag-Liberia Call-ELSV2
arriving Amsterdam 12 Dec 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschemjuemme
IMO:9040883
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090169
Callsign:ELSV2
Former name(s):
- Jummegas (Until 2005 Jul)
- Juemmegas (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,822 tons
Summer DWT:6,292 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gaschem Jumme
© Vladimir Knyaz
Gaschem Jumme
© Vladimir Knyaz
GASCHEM JUMME
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!