ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CORDOBA - IMO 9349801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC CORDOBAAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:March 18, 2008IMO:9349801Hits:590
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 18/03/2008.
Call Sign : A80F8
MMSI : 636091473
Gross tonnage : 50.963, DWT : 63.352
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 274,98 x 32,30 x 13,50 m
TEU : 4.870, Reefer points : 460
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 54.343, Kw.: 39.970, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries S.A. - Mangalia (ROM). Yard No. 4063
Name of ship : MSC CORDOBA, 2008/02.
Former name : Conti Cordoba, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Cordoba
IMO:9349801
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091473
Callsign:A8OF8
Former name(s):
- Conti Cordoba (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,352 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°2’41.89” N, 23°53’58.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.0kts, 213° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr > Trgeb
Arrival:15th May 2018
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 03:00:51 UTCGb Fxt > Be Anr
2018 May 15th, 02:00:11 UTCBeanr > Trgeb
2018 May 6th, 06:00:28 UTCGbfxt > Beanr
2018 May 4th, 23:45:31 UTCTrgem > Gbfxt
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:04 UTCBeanr > Trgeb
2018 April 14th, 12:30:37 UTCGb Fxt > Be Anr
2018 April 14th, 04:00:46 UTCGb Fxt > Be Anr
2018 April 12th, 22:45:52 UTCTr Gem > Gb Fxt
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:31 UTCBe Anr > Tr Geb
2018 March 24th, 14:00:00 UTCGb Fxt > Be Anr
More Of This Ship
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
MSC CORDOBA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!