ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINITY - IMO 8421717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:TRINITYAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8421717Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Trinity at Dales Voe to load scrap metel on Mon.17th.Mar.2008.
MMSI 314146000.
Callsign. 8PQJ
Length. 64mt.x12mt.x2.8mt.
Tonnage. 997gt. 1544dwt.
Built 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Andres K
IMO:8421717
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000681
Callsign:CA2610
Former name(s):
- Trinity (Until 2008 Dec)
- Triton (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRITON
© Leo Johannes
TRITON
© Leo Johannes
TRITON
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!