ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KATHERINE ANN - IMO 8300975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC KATHERINE ANNAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8300975Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Katherine Ann infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour (15-03-2008).
imo: 8300975
build: 1985
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Alter Ego (2001)
Kota Mutiara (2000)
Alter Ego (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katherine Ann
IMO:8300975
Former name(s):
- Alter Ego (Until 2003 Nov)
- Kota Mutiara (Until 2001 Aug)
- Alter Ego (Until 2000 Aug)
- Dr.juan B.alberdi (Until 1998)
- Lanka Amitha (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,700 tons
Summer DWT:20,169 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC KATHERINE ANN
© Sierras
MSC KATHERINE ANN
© Ron van de Velde
MSC KATHERINE ANN
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 20, 2008 17:12 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words Ken.
She had to wait some time to get in to the lock.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 20, 2008 17:10 (10 years ago)
Getting close Marie-Anne, it will soon turn up. Nice photo.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!