ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SERENA - IMO 7502904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MSC SERENAAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7502904Hits:396
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
[b]MSC Serena[/b] seen passing Walsoorden on 14.04.2007
IMO number : 7502904
Name of ship : [b]MSC Serena[/b]
Call Sign : H9XA
Gross tonnage : 38991
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Tons: 32928
DWT: 32449
Length overall: 210.0
LPP: 202.4
Beam: 32.3
Year: 1977
Launch Date: 11.03.1977
Date of completion: Sep 77
Yard No: 615
Builder : Flender Werft AG
Location of yard : Lübeck-Siems, Germany
History : [1985 Lg 240.5/233.0m, 38991gt/40849dw]STUTTGART EXPRESS - 92 MAERSK ALGECIRAS - 96 NEW YORK EXPRESS - 98 ZIM EILAT I - 02 MSC SERENA
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Serena
IMO:7502904
Former name(s):
- Zim Eilat I (Until 2002 May)
- New York Express (Until 1998 Jul)
- Maersk Algeciras (Until 1996 Oct)
- Stuttgart Express (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,991 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STUTTGART EXPRESS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MAERSK ALGECIRAS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
STUTTGART EXPRESS
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!