Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FU NIU SHAN - IMO 7706251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:FU NIU SHANAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Seen at Barcelona 1986,Oshima built 1979 as KEFALONIA SEA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Niu Shan
Former name(s):
- Kefalonia Sea (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,451 tons
Summer DWT:16,597 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!