ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC XIAN - IMO 9318101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MSC XIANAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318101Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b]MSC Xian[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 14.04.2007
Ship's Name : [b]MSC Xian[/b]
IMO-No. : 9318101
Call Sign : A8KY2
Flag : Liberia
Port of Registry : Monrovia
Manager : E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG
Length overall : 334.07 m
Registered Length : 320.94 m
Registered Breadth : 42.80 m
Draught : 14.500 m
Gross Tonnage : 91649
Net Tonnage : 55388
Shipbuilder / Place : Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. / Yeongam-gun
Yard Number : S277
Keellaying : 07.08.2006
Launching : 25.10.2006
Completion : 04.01.2007
Number of 20ft Containers : 8204
Main Engine Manufacturer : Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. Engine & Machinery Division
Main Engine Model : 12K98MC
Main Engine Power : 68640 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Pascuale
IMO:9318101
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091231
Callsign:A8KY2
Former name(s):
- Don Pascuale (Until 2014 May 02)
- Cma Cgm Don Pascuale (Until 2012 Jul 23)
- Msc Xian (Until 2009 Apr)
- E.r.trieste (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,477 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’59.15” N, 123°5’7.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 91° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsha => Cnngb
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
08:15:13 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 20:00:05 UTCQingdao
2018 June 26th, 22:00:14 UTCShanghai
2018 June 24th, 04:00:15 UTCYantian
2018 June 22nd, 10:30:48 UTCXiamen
2018 April 29th, 13:00:09 UTCEnsenada
2018 April 6th, 22:00:28 UTCXiamen
2018 February 22nd, 14:00:32 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 January 31st, 18:00:32 UTCSuez Canal
2018 January 20th, 16:00:03 UTCLondon Gw
2018 January 18th, 17:30:53 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
LLOYD DON PASCUALE
© SF-Images
LLOYD DON PASCUALE
© SF-Images
LLOYD DON PASCUALE
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!