ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SICHEM AMETHYST - IMO 9354571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SICHEM AMETHYSTAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354571Hits:399
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
18-03-2008 Sichem Amethyst, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: sichem Amethyst
Call sign: 3EGQ6
Owner: New Victory Line SA - Panama
Ship manager: Bernhard Schulte ShipMGMT Ind - Mumbai/India
Gross tonnage: 5303 GT
Home port: Panama
Flag: Panama
Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Amethyst
IMO:9354571
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372016000
Callsign:3EGQ6
Former name(s):
- Songa Amethyst (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,303 tons
Summer DWT:8,817 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°46’1.62” N, 3°35’26.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 233° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Agadir
Arrival:28th May 2018
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 19:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 May 11th, 16:30:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:42 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 April 18th, 06:00:46 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 16th, 06:00:42 UTCSines
2018 April 16th, 02:00:48 UTCSines
2018 April 16th, 02:00:41 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 10th, 09:00:45 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 7th, 09:00:41 UTCRuisbroek
2018 March 21st, 09:00:58 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
SICHEM AMETHYST
© Henk Jungerius
Sichem Amethyst
© Wil Weijsters
SICHEM AMETHYST
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!