ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VILNIUS - IMO 9301134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC VILNIUSAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301134Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Vilnius leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (15-03-2008).
imo: 9301134
build: 2006
flag: Gibraltar
ex-name:
Langeness (21-05-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeness
IMO:9301134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305506000
Callsign:V2EP6
Former name(s):
- Msc Vilnius (Until 2008 May 22)
- Langeness (Until 2007 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°12’57” N, 25°11’10.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki Via Nok
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
11:00:58 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 11:00:58 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
2018 June 20th, 20:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 20th, 10:30:32 UTCHamburg
2018 June 20th, 04:00:03 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 June 13th, 18:00:35 UTCMuuga
2018 June 13th, 18:00:18 UTCTallinn Via Nok
2018 June 4th, 23:00:54 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
2018 May 24th, 04:00:42 UTCTallinn Via Nok
2018 May 24th, 03:00:30 UTCMuuga
2018 May 14th, 23:00:24 UTCHelsinki Via Nok
More Of This Ship
LANGENESS
© jens smit
LANGENESS
© Anja Hillebrands
Langeness
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 20, 2008 17:08 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,

MSC does have some nice colors these days.
I must say that i prefer the pretty black ones.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 20, 2008 17:05 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Marie-Anne, they come in all sizes and colours now.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!