ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avataq - IMO 8801618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AvataqAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801618Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch general cargo vessel Avataq, bt. 1989, bt. 6037, in river Elbe on 9.2.2008.
ex Lootsgracht, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Avataq
IMO:8801618
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013740
Callsign:CYCX
Former name(s):
- Lootsgracht (Until 2007 Jul)
- Tiger Speed (Until 1992 Jan)
- Mekhanik Volkosh (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,037 tons
Summer DWT:9,682 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AVATAQ
© jean-michel
AVATAQ
© Christian Krajewski
AVATAQ
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!