ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SICHEM AMETHYST - IMO 9354571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SICHEM AMETHYSTAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354571Hits:593
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
18-03-2008 Sichem Amethyst, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: sichem Amethyst
Call sign: 3EGQ6
Owner: New Victory Line SA - Panama
Ship manager: Bernhard Schulte ShipMGMT Ind - Mumbai/India
Gross tonnage: 5303 GT
Home port: Panama
Flag: Panama
Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Amethyst
IMO:9354571
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372016000
Callsign:3EGQ6
Former name(s):
- Songa Amethyst (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,303 tons
Summer DWT:8,817 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°5’16.08” N, 4°20’47.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 199° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Ruisbroek
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
11:30:20 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 11:30:20 UTCRuisbroek
2018 August 7th, 17:00:40 UTCMotril
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:11 UTCHuelva
2018 July 16th, 18:00:06 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 8th, 14:00:09 UTCEastham
2018 July 6th, 01:00:11 UTCStanlow
2018 July 2nd, 01:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 29th, 08:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 29th, 05:00:38 UTCRuisbroek
2018 June 11th, 06:00:54 UTCNordenham
More Of This Ship
Sichem Amethyst
© Wil Weijsters
SICHEM AMETHYST
© Henk Jungerius
Sichem Amethyst
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!