ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRUJILLO - IMO 7504677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TRUJILLOAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7504677Hits:1,057
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Genoa 1986,Finland built 1976 with 3 sisters:TACHIRA-ARAGUA-FALCON ,scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Catherine Helen
IMO:7504677
Former name(s):
- Trujillo (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,084 tons
Summer DWT:14,814 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CATHERINE HELEN
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Trujillo
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!