ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTIC - IMO 8205307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:NAUTICAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8205307Hits:825
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The port of St. Petersburg, Russia, July 14th, 2007.

[color=6600FF]
Built 1983 by Van Diepen,Waterhuizen as "Nautic" 3955grt
renamed Roko-03, Nautic -07 and Aqua Fruit-07.
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Fruit
IMO:8205307
Former name(s):
- Nautic (Until 2007 Nov)
- Roko (Until 2007 Apr)
- Nautic (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,955 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nautic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nautic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nautic
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ron O on Mar 18, 2008 21:05 (10 years ago)
Apparantly she was sold in December 2007 and is now the Aqua Fruit IMO 8205307
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!