ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC BREEZE - IMO 8509533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:BALTIC BREEZEAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:July 14, 2007IMO:8509533Hits:661
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The port of St. Petersburg, Russia, July 14th, 2007.

IMO number : 8509533
Name of ship : BALTIC BREEZE
Call Sign : A8LC9
Gross tonnage : 8864
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Forward
IMO:8509533
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210966000
Callsign:P3BI4
Former name(s):
- Baltic Breeze (Until 2008 Apr)
- Vega (Until 2007 Mar)
- Kurpie (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,864 tons
Summer DWT:6,640 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’18.25” N, 33°4’52.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 72° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 14:00:06 UTCKirkenes
2018 April 15th, 17:00:07 UTCSkagen
2018 April 15th, 15:00:50 UTCSkagen
2018 April 9th, 09:00:28 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 March 21st, 09:00:36 UTCRunavik
2018 March 11th, 03:00:13 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 January 27th, 18:00:03 UTCRunavik
More Of This Ship
Baltic Forward
© Vladimir Knyaz
Baltic Forward
© Vladimir Knyaz
BALTIC FORWARD
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!