ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTE G - IMO 9122241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:DETTE GAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122241Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007 nov 9, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : V2BV8
Gross tonnage : 3999
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Dette G.
IMO:9122241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304939000
Callsign:V2BV8
Former name(s):
- Jacob Becker (Until 2006 May 10)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1997 Mar 05)
- Jacob Becker (Until 1995 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,315 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’26.21” N, 1°27’43.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 327° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe <-> Gbthp
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
11:00:14 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 14:00:44 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 November 3rd, 21:00:40 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 October 3rd, 21:00:13 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCGbthp<-> Nlmoe
2018 September 3rd, 16:30:30 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 August 16th, 11:00:14 UTCNlmoe <-> Gbthp
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:08 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:14 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 June 20th, 07:30:58 UTCGbthp <-> Nlmoe
2018 May 19th, 00:00:07 UTCNlmoe <-> Gbimm
More Of This Ship
A2B FUTURE
© Marcus-S
A2B FUTURE
© Henk Jungerius
A2B FUTURE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!