ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KADRI - IMO 9114725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim [View profile]Title:KADRIAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114725Hits:948
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MV Kadri, ex Flinterdam, seen here on 04.07.2007 in Rotterdam. Callsign 9HRQ8, GT 3117, built 1995, flag: Malta. Klip Marine Shipmanagement, Tallinn, Estonia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadri
IMO:9114725
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256341000
Callsign:9HRQ8
Former name(s):
- Flinterdam (Until 2006 Oct)
- Flinterzijl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,117 tons
Summer DWT:4,506 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’19.11” N, 12°57’14.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 170° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
09:30:14 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:30:14 UTCAarhus
2018 August 29th, 23:00:56 UTCRukgd
2018 August 28th, 22:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 August 23rd, 19:30:58 UTCVyborg
2018 August 20th, 11:30:42 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 17th, 10:00:54 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 15th, 03:00:20 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 7th, 00:15:37 UTCVyborg
2018 August 5th, 09:00:43 UTCHalla
2018 August 3rd, 23:59:12 UTCPaldiski
More Of This Ship
KADRI
© vazee
KADRI
© B.Clark
KADRI
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!