ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUGANO - IMO 9244087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:LUGANOAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244087Hits:658
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The port of St. Petersburg, Russia, July 14th, 2007.


Vessel Identification
Name:Lugano
IMO:9244087
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269665000
Callsign:HBLX
Former name(s):
- Ds Regent (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,001 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°50’18.3” N, 122°23’19.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 9° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
03:00:56 UTC
Last update:
14 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 00:00:08 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 14th, 21:00:24 UTCDordecht,nl
2018 May 13th, 08:00:29 UTCDordecht,nl
2018 May 12th, 08:00:50 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 12th, 08:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 8th, 11:00:22 UTCCeuta
2018 February 26th, 16:00:29 UTCValletta,malta
2018 February 7th, 12:00:19 UTCHuelva,spain
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:30 UTCConstanta
2018 January 15th, 04:00:01 UTCNikolaev,ukraine
More Of This Ship
Lugano
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lugano
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lugano
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!