ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138745Hits:800
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
VERITAS H 2,899-1995 inbound for Tilbury Docks
July 30th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
IMO:9138745
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010625
Callsign:V2AL2
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’0.7” N, 2°24’58.79” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 347° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
13:00:36 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 11th, 15:30:04 UTCEllesmere
2018 September 8th, 07:00:10 UTCLiverpool
2018 September 3rd, 09:30:16 UTCIrlam
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:15 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 29th, 23:59:51 UTCIrlam
2018 August 29th, 16:00:26 UTCEllesmere
2018 August 28th, 08:00:29 UTCIrlam
2018 August 25th, 22:00:16 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 24th, 23:59:17 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
RMS VERITAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
RMS VERITAS
© Robbie Cox
RMS VERITAS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!