ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASVIK - IMO 8500898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:AASVIKAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500898Hits:537
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Aasvik[/b] approaching Terneuzen on 14.04.2007
IMO number : 8500898
Name of ship : [b]Aasvik[/b]
Call Sign : LAPE5
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Norway
Port: Haugesund
Owner: AS Aasen Bulk
Manager: Aasen Transport AS
GT (ITC 69): 3,088
NT (ITC 69): 1,326
DWT: 4,319
Loa: 94.4 m
B: 15.41 m
Yard: A/S Svendborg Skibsværft(100980)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasvik
IMO:8500898
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236596000
Callsign:ZDKD6
Former name(s):
- Hydrobulk (Until 2000 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,088 tons
Summer DWT:4,319 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’38.53” N, 15°25’31.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 95° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
10:30:12 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 22:00:19 UTCPorto Novo
2018 August 18th, 12:00:01 UTCAveiro
2018 August 12th, 07:00:15 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:23 UTCAveiro
2018 July 18th, 21:30:27 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 24th, 12:00:59 UTCAveiro
2018 June 20th, 08:30:55 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 7th, 09:00:54 UTCAgadir
2018 June 5th, 07:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 23rd, 12:30:19 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
DEIMOS
© jdap
DEIMOS
© jdap
DEIMOS
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!