ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT HEMMOOR - IMO 9313632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Eaton [View profile]Title:STADT HEMMOORAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313632Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
STADT HEMMOOR at Teignmouth 17th March 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aller
IMO:9313632
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304738000
Callsign:V2BR9
Former name(s):
- Stadt Hemmoor (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,164 tons
Summer DWT:2,910 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°54’12.66” N, 2°56’35.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 194° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Sbk
Arrival:27th May 2018
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 13:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 16th, 04:00:49 UTCPt Lei
2018 May 14th, 08:00:48 UTCEs Vgo
2018 May 4th, 13:00:05 UTCDe Bke
2018 April 30th, 18:00:05 UTCGb Htp
2018 April 27th, 18:00:02 UTCDe Bke
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:47 UTCGb Guw
2018 April 7th, 21:00:55 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:39 UTCIt Gae
2018 March 21st, 21:00:33 UTCGb Ntm
More Of This Ship
Aller
© simonwp
Stadt Hemmoor
© John Durston
ALLER
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!