ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 8913071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:July 14, 2007IMO:8913071Hits:764
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The port of St. Petersburg, Russia, July 14th, 2007.

IMO number : 8913071
Name of ship : ANNETTE
Call Sign : V2OL8
Gross tonnage : 8383
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

*INCORRECT DATA - Data belongs to Annette (IMO 9266554)
Vessel Identification
Name:Basel S4
IMO:8913071
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312972000
Callsign:V3TM8
Former name(s):
- Rhein (Until 2013 Sep 13)
- Annette (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Portlink Tracer (Until 2003 May)
- Rhein Trader (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Rhein Lee (Until 1993 Oct 06)
- Rhein Trader (Until 1993 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’12.24” N, 16°6’23.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 44° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:37 UTCNogaro
2018 September 7th, 12:00:39 UTCStet
2018 August 24th, 07:00:40 UTCEs Svq
2018 August 20th, 19:00:23 UTCAveiro_portugal
2018 August 20th, 18:00:36 UTCPt Ave
2018 August 18th, 12:00:08 UTCCeuta,spain
2018 August 7th, 06:00:04 UTCAlexandria
2018 July 14th, 08:00:13 UTCSfax_tunisia
2018 May 24th, 10:00:12 UTCCastellon
2018 April 14th, 18:00:47 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR RAVENNA
© Korkira
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Moolen on Feb 09, 2012 09:45 (6 years ago)
Thank you, Dierk, I've changed it.
Moolen.
Dierk Bauer on Feb 08, 2012 17:45 (6 years ago)
Hi Moolen, please check the details, wrong IMO no....
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!