ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUBRO VICTOR - IMO 6815160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:SUBRO VICTORAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6815160Hits:988
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Great Yarmouth, mid 1980s
199 grt, built 6/68 Clelands, Wallsend for FT Everard as FUTURITY

Renamed SUBRO VICTOR (83), KATIE W. (87), KATIE (87), MARKOS B.(88), SANSAO (??), CONSUELO (??)
Vessel Identification
Name:Consuelo
IMO:6815160
Former name(s):
- Katie (Until 1988)
- Subro Victor (Until 1987)
- Katie W. (Until 1987)
- Futurity (Until 1983)
- Sansao (Until 1968 Jun)
- Markos B (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:199 tons
Summer DWT:432 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FUTURITY
© PWR
SUBRO VICTOR
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
alan barker on Dec 30, 2011 20:30 (6 years ago)
took this little ship away from gravesend when sold , heading for new waters where she became a smuggling ship for cigs under the name katie w
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!