ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merwegas - IMO 8008280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MerwegasAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8008280Hits:1,085
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
[b]Merwegas[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 14.04.2007
IMO number : 8008280
Name of ship : [b]Merwegas[/b]
Call Sign : 3EHH4
Gross tonnage : 2712
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Panama
DWT: 3,403
Length overall: 82.55m
Beam: 14.00m
Draught: 6.50m
Yard No: 1018
Builder: Scheepswerven Gebr. Van Diepen, Waterhuizen
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanic Power
IMO:8008280
Flag:Comoros
Former name(s):
- Athens Gas (Until 2011 Nov)
- Merwegas (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,712 tons
Summer DWT:3,403 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Merwegas
© Pilot Frans
ATHENS GAS
© Valeriy Balalaev
Merwegas
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!