ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRALIA STAR - IMO 9330862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:AUSTRALIA STARAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330862Hits:646
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sydney Harbour, Bank Anchorage.  Early, 19 March 2008

Call Sign : 5BBJ2    Gross tonnage : 9940
Type of ship : Container Ship    Year of build : 2008    Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Yangtze River
IMO:9330862
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212397000
Callsign:5BBJ2
Former name(s):
- Mell Senoko (Until 2011 Aug 08)
- Yangtze River (Until 2010 Feb)
- Australia Star (Until 2010 Jan)
- Yangtze River (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,749 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’22.7” N, 103°52’52.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebga
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
05:15:21 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
YANGTZE RIVER
© lappino
YANGTZE RIVER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
MELL SENOKO
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!