ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS CHAMPION - IMO 9112143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rambo [View profile]Title:SIGAS CHAMPIONAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112143Hits:483
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sigas Champion passing through Warrington on the Manchester ship canal inbound for Carrington 18/03/08. http://shipcanal.photos.me.uk/
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Champion
IMO:9112143
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256805000
Callsign:9HA2929
Former name(s):
- Sigas Champion (Until 2011 Nov)
- Kilgas Champion (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°20’0.11” N, 11°22’58.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 56° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdn
Arrival:5th Sep 2018
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:01:28 UTCNl Vli
2018 September 5th, 13:00:17 UTCPl Gdn
2018 August 21st, 06:00:18 UTCSe Got
2018 July 27th, 05:00:42 UTCJe Sth
2018 July 26th, 14:00:52 UTCGg Sts
2018 July 18th, 11:00:05 UTCNl Vli
2018 July 14th, 10:00:27 UTCSe Got
2018 June 30th, 01:00:51 UTCFr Leh
2018 June 26th, 07:00:57 UTCNl Moe
2018 June 18th, 18:00:05 UTCGb Imm
More Of This Ship
B GAS CHAMPION
© erwin willemse
B GAS CHAMPION
© erwin willemse
B GAS CHAMPION
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!