ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Lakes - IMO 6329020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson Rodrigues de Azevedo [View profile]Title:Great LakesAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:6329020Hits:1,229
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
The then Great Lakes layoff in the Philadelphia Naval Business Center pier # 5. Now Panamanian flagged, her new name is Balboa.

IMO number : 6329020
Name of ship : BALBOA
Call Sign : 3EMN7
Gross tonnage : 2813
Type of ship : Oil Products Tanker
Year of build : 1963
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-02-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Wread Balboa
IMO:6329020
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356102000
Callsign:3EMN7
Former name(s):
- Balboa (Until 2012 Mar)
- Great Lakes (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sinclair Great Lakes (Until 1972 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,444 tons
Summer DWT:4,593 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREAT BALBOA
© Captain Ted
Great Balboa
© dirk septer
Great Balboa
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!