ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABELLE SCHULTE - IMO 9240873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:ANNABELLE SCHULTEAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240873Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name : ANNABELLE SCHULTE (Ex-name P&O NEDLLOYD BAROSSA VALLEY, P&O NEDLLOYD BAROSSA, DAEDONG 1083, KYNOURIA)
IMO: 9240873
Gross tonnage : 27093
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Cyprus
Ship manager: OCEAN SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH 1, Hamburg GERMANY
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
IStambul, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Resilient
IMO:9240873
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256085000
Callsign:9HA3814
Former name(s):
- Annabelle Schulte (Until 2014 Nov 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barossa Valley (Until 2005 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:34,622 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°5’17.38” N, 8°26’23.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 258° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
13:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 23:00:19 UTCBeanr
2018 September 6th, 03:00:39 UTCDeham
2018 September 4th, 14:00:22 UTCGblgp
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:59 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 6th, 00:00:36 UTCDocau
2018 July 26th, 12:30:17 UTCFrleh
2018 July 25th, 00:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:39 UTCDeham
2018 July 20th, 21:00:17 UTCGblgp
2018 July 19th, 09:30:08 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
BOMAR RESILIENT
© Krijn Hamelink
BOMAR RESILIENT
© Henk Jungerius
BOMAR RESILIENT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!