ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAYON SPIRIT - IMO 9002520

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MAYON SPIRITAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002520Hits:572
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
MAYON SPIRIT TANKER 57,448 grt. Built:1992. Flag : Bahamas.Manager TEEKAY SHIPPING LTD.Inbound Brisbane From Labuan 11/10/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mayon
IMO:9002520
Former name(s):
- Mayon Spirit (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,448 tons
Summer DWT:98,507 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mayon Spirit
© Lennart Rydberg
Mayon Spirit
© Sierras
Mayon Spirit
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!