ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ANCUD - IMO 9131242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:CCNI ANCUDAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131242Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain) to discharge Copper Concentrate.
From Punta Patache (Chile) to Valencia (Spain).
GT/28148 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1998 - Marshall Is. Flag - IMO/9131242 - Ex-CSAV VALENCIA (2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Hang
IMO:9131242
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354350000
Callsign:3FIA7
Former name(s):
- Valparaiso (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ccni Ancud (Until 2012 May)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ccni Ancud (Until 2006 Feb)
- Csav Valencia (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ccni Ancud (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,596 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°46’18.15” N, 101°7’31.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 297° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Iran_bik
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
16:00:58 UTC
Last update:
14 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 29th, 16:00:58 UTCIran_bik
2017 March 12th, 03:00:52 UTCSingapore
2017 February 19th, 18:00:58 UTCShanghai
2016 December 29th, 16:00:15 UTCTian Jin
2016 November 14th, 16:00:54 UTCTai Cang
2016 November 10th, 08:00:45 UTCLuo Jing
2016 April 17th, 22:30:37 UTCShang Hai
2016 April 1st, 12:00:47 UTCJiang Yin
2016 March 29th, 20:30:16 UTCLuo Jing
2016 March 22nd, 17:00:47 UTCBei Cao P/s
More Of This Ship
YUAN HANG
© Vladimir Knyaz
YUAN HANG
© Vladimir Knyaz
YUAN HANG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!