ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boadicea - IMO 1006128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mark Carter [View profile]Title:BoadiceaAdded:Mar 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:1006128Hits:1,956
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Luxury yacht 'Boadicea' seen at Cairns, Australia in July 2005. Owned by former Australian media mogul Reg Grundy and built at a reputed cost of $90 million. Equipped with piano, swimming pool with jets, gymnasium, barbecue, 2 x Yamaha 1200cc waverunners (3 man), Laser sailing dinghy, 3 x windsurfers, 3 x canoes, waterskis & tows, fishing gear, snorkelling gear.

Can be chartered for just 383 377 per week

Call Sign : ZCRT17
Gross tonnage : 2130
Year of build : 1999
Builder: Amels, Netherlands
Flag : Cayman Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Reborn
IMO:1006128
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235075304
Callsign:2CSD4
Former name(s):
- Boadicea (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,191 tons
Summer DWT:426 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°44’6.6” N, 7°25’39.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 117° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Mcmon/mcmon
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
21:30:46 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:00:03 UTCFrstp/frant
2018 September 7th, 12:00:44 UTCEsbcn/frstp
2018 August 28th, 09:00:18 UTCMcmon/fsbcn
2018 August 19th, 18:00:17 UTCFrceq/mcmon
2018 August 18th, 21:00:01 UTCFrsjc/frceq
2018 August 17th, 09:00:56 UTCMcmon/frsjc
2018 August 16th, 18:00:22 UTCFrsjc/mcmon
2018 August 16th, 10:00:19 UTCItptf/frsjc
2018 August 14th, 10:00:58 UTCFrcly/itptf
2018 August 4th, 11:00:21 UTCMcmon/itnap
More Of This Ship
Boadicea
© Frank Behrends
Boadicea
© Frank Behrends
BOADICEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!